Tel: 07775 861461
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The One Stop Shop to arrange a Darts Exhibition


This site is a 100% FREE service to the World of Darts.

The site is owned and managed by Darts Exhibition MC, Paul Booth who was TV MC for the Betfred.com League of Legends Shown Live on Setanta Sports TV.

Dean Winstanley


I was born in Yorkshire, february 1981. 18 months
old when I threw my first darts, played until I was 12 then stopped! Didn’t
pick up a dart again until I was 21.

Progressed through the Doncaster monday night and
district darts leagues initially then in 2008 played super league for the Lord
Conyers. My first season caught the county selectors eye and I now play
regularly for Yorkshire.

My BDO career started in november 2008, reached
last 32 in Ireland where I was beaten by Darryl Fitton. I had registered 10
ranking points and played well enough to realise that I could hold my own and
maybe cause a few upsets in the future. The Dutch Open was next in February
2009, a massive tournament, and to reach the last 32 again was a real
achievement. My darts have gone from strength to strength and was over joyed to
win my first ranked tour singles tournament, The German Open, in April 2010

The new chapter started in Jan 2012, when I
attended the PDC Qualifying school in Barnsley, and on the third day won
through many tough games to ‘win’ my tour card. My new goal is to qualify for
the Ally Pally world championships!


Darts thrown: Winmau 22gram

Nickname: Over the Top

Age: 30

Entrance music: Lets get rocked, Def Leppard
Hometown: Buxton, Derby

Organisation: PDC (from Jan 2012)

SkySports | News

Darts News
  • The draw has been made for the 2017 Austrian Darts Open, as the PDC European Tour returns to the Multiversum in Schwechat, Vienna.

  • Gary Anderson bounced back from a final defeat to Steve Beaton on Saturday by winning his 20th Players Championship title in Wigan 24 hours later.

  • Gerwyn Price will replace Adrian Lewis for the World Series of Darts events in Shanghai and Las Vegas next month, with four of the Asian Representatives for the Shanghai Darts Masters also confirmed.

Buy your Darts Shirts

Darts Shirts

Follow us

fbfollow1 twitterfollow1

FREE bets

  Betfred Football